UBIQUITI Fiber optic patchcords | Batna24.com
English (EN) / USD / Prices with VAT

Fiber optic patchcords

[ 7 ]
Ubiquiti UOC-5 | Patchcord | UFiber, LC-UPC/LC-UPC, OM3, 5m
UBIQUITI
Product code: UOC-5
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
10,21 USD

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UOC-3 | Patchcord | UFiber, LC-UPC/LC-UPC, OM3, 3m
UBIQUITI
Product code: UOC-3
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
9,07 USD

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UOC-1 | Patchcord | UFiber, LC-UPC/LC-UPC, OM3, 1m
UBIQUITI
Product code: UOC-1
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
6,55 USD

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UOC-2 | Patchcord | UFiber, LC-UPC/LC-UPC, OM3, 2m
UBIQUITI
Product code: UOC-2
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
7,85 USD

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC | Patchcord | Simplex, SM G.657A1, 2,0mm PVC, 1,5m
UBIQUITI
Product code: UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
3,80 USD

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UF-SM-PATCH-UPC-APC | Patchcord | Simplex, SM G.657A1, 2,0mm PVC, 1,5m
UBIQUITI
Product code: UF-SM-PATCH-UPC-APC
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
2,45 USD

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UOC-0.5 | Patchcord | UFiber, LC-UPC/LC-UPC, OM3, 0,5m
UBIQUITI
Product code: UOC-0.5
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
5,49 USD

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

20 40 80 Products on page

Ubiquiti Networks' fiber optic patchcords are short fiber optic cables with detachable ends, which allow for convenient installations most often in places where network equipment and terminals are used. They are useful in situations where a possibility to quickly introduce changes to the infrastructure of the local network is required. The best offers for professional Ubiquiti patchcord fiber-opticy single mode and multimode with different types of connectors, with selected lengths you will find in our shop. Choose a proven brand providing reliable network solutions and complete your configurations with a useful single mode LC fiber patchcord, SCAPCSCAPC patchcord or other necessary connectors.

Fibre optic cable types - categories and terminations

Fibre optic cables allow to achieve high transmission speeds, which is physically impossible using copper cables for connections. Fiber optic transmission standards used in singlemode SM and multimode MM cables are faster and less prone to radio interference than Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet or even modern wireless network. Of course, fiber optic based infrastructure cannot be equipped with PoE power supplies, but this is not necessary in most cases.

Categories of cables specify first of all physical properties, transmission capacity. In the case of Ubiquiti brand, single mode fiber patchcord, i.e. single-mode is available with different endings, similarly to Multi-Mode OM3 or OM2. It allows for simultaneous transmission of multiple beams of light reflected at different angles, which has a direct impact on bandwidth. Simplex connections allow for simultaneous communication in one direction, while duplex LCLC allows for sending signals in both directions thanks to multiple fiber beams.

Several types of endings are available in patchcords, complying with different standards, offering additional security, different dimensions. ST, FC, SC and LC connectors are the main standards. Patchcords are currently available in the form of:

  • Simplex LCLC, single mode LC - LC and multimode
  • fibre patchcord
  • Duplex LCLC,
  • patchcord SCAPCSCAPC single mode and duplex,
  • combined standards, for example single mode SC/UPC-SC/APC fibre patchcord,

The types of connector types - APC or UPC condition the way the connector face ends - angled or direct. Ultra Physical contact guarantees the return loss attenuation at an excellent level.

The highest standard of manufacturing of Ubiquiti Networks products

Every fiber optic patchcord by Ubiquiti Networks is the highest quality of workmanship combined with excellent design, durability and functionality. Just like other devices and accessories from this manufacturer, the fiber optic patchcord is created on the basis of a detailed design. The cables are characterized by a low level of attenuation. They have a durable protective coating that works well in most applications. Optimum tensile strength allows to use the cables over short distances without fear. The most popular patchcords are 2m long. Also the 3m and 5m long patchcords are used, most often when there is a need to connect devices working in two different places in the room. Smaller lengths are also available. The cables are adapted for operation in a wide temperature range, from -40°C to even 75°C. The connectors, regardless of the standard, are durable and resistant to multiple clipping and unfastening.

Professional networking equipment and accessories in one place

Fibre optic single mode, duplex lclc and many other types of cables will certainly come in handy with many advanced ICT configurations. However, our shop is not only the best proposals including Ubiquiti patchcords, but also a rich offer of equipment and accessories from various manufacturers. Carefully selected products only from certain suppliers allow us to equip not only service companies, installation companies, Internet providers, but also individual customers. We try to provide optimal prices and wide choice. If necessary, we offer assistance in selection and professional advice. We invite you to contact us and make purchases in our online shop.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
English (EN)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.