Huawei HG8245Q | ONT | AC Dual Band, 1x GPON, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s,
British (UK) / GBP / Prices without VAT
Huawei HG8245Q | ONT | AC Dual Band, 1x GPON, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 2x RJ11, 2x USB

Huawei HG8245Q | ONT | AC Dual Band, 1x GPON, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 2x RJ11, 2x USB

CODE: HUAWEI HG8245Q
44,30 GBP without VAT
OUT OF STOCK

ABOUT PRODUCT

Huawei GPON ONT 4 GE + 2 POTS + 2 USB + WiFi - EchoLife HG8245Q

EchoLife HG8245Q, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end residential gateway in the Huawei FTTH solution. With GPON technology, access to the ultra-wideband Internet is provided to home and SOHO users.
Huawei ONU HG8245Q provides two POTS ports, gigabit Ethernet ports with automatic GE / FE and Wi-Fi adaptation (dual band 802.11ac). Thanks to the IEEE 802.11ac standard and 3x3 MIMO technology, the device operates at two frequencies - 2.4 Ghz at up to 450 Mbit/s and 5Ghz at up to 1300 Mbit/s.
The Huawei ONT HG8245Q offers high performance transmission functions to provide an excellent VoIP, Internet and HD video service experience. The offered product has a GPON type SC/UPC Class B+port.
There is a standing tower type enclosure. In the set you will find 12V 3A power supply.

huawei echolife Hg8245Q pots usb wifi onu ont gigabit ports gpon

Main features of the ONT terminal Gpon HG8245Q

  • 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 1 RJ11 phone ports (POTS);
  • 2 USB ports
  • dual-band 2.4 / 5 GHz AC WiFi
  • 3x3 MIMO up to 450 Mb/s in the 2.4 GHz band / up to 1300 Mb/s in the 5 GHz band
  • built-in 2dBi antennae
client terminal hg8245q Gpon ONU wifi fttx gpon ont huawei echolife

SPECIFICATION

Technical specification of Huawei echolife HG8245Q

Interfaces
GPON Class B +
The sensitivity of the receiver: -27 dBm
Wavelengths : US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
WBF
Flexible mapping between the GEM port and TCONT
GPON: compatible with SN authentication or password as defined in G.984.3
Two-way FEC
SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
Ethernet Port 4 ports 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45)
POTS Port Maximum REN: 4
G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722
encoding/decoding
T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
DTMF
USB port USB 2.0
FTP-based network storage
SAMBA-based file/print sharing
DLNA DMS / UPnP AV (Media Server)
WLAN IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G)
IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac (5G)
3 × 3 MIMO
Antennas with 2 dBi gain
WMM
Multiple SSIDs
WPS
450 Mbit/s (2.4G);
1300 Mbit/s (5G)
Physical characteristics
Dimensions 285 mm x 174 mm x 70 mm
Weight About 1000 g
Permissible operating temperature 0°C to +40°C
Permissible air humidity 5%-95% RH non-condensing
Power input 100-240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System power supply 11-14 V DC, 3 A
Static power consumption 6,5W
Maximum power consumption 26W
LEDs POWER/PON/LOS/TEL/LAN/WLAN/WPS/USB
Functionality
Intelligent connection Intelligent Wi-Fi coverage
Automatic negotiation of SIP / H.248
All port services
Parental control
L2 / L3 transmission (IPv4): 1G uplink, 2G downlink
Intelligent handling Intelligent Wi-Fi sharing
Authentication of portal 802.1x
Sharing based on SoftGRE
Linking one account to two POTS ports
Smart O&M IPTV video quality diagnostics
OMCI messages of variable length
Active / passive ONT detection and isolation
Connection emulation and circuit and loop test
PPPoE / DHCP simulation ester
WLAN emulation
Layer 3 functions PPPoE / static IP / DHCP address
NAT / NAPT
port forwarding
ALG, UPnP
DDNS server / DNS / DNS client
Dual IPv6 / IPv4 and DS-Lite stack
static / default routes
Multiple services on one WAN port
Multicast IGMP v2 / v3 proxy (V300R015C00) / snooping
MLD v1 / v2 snooping
Multicast services over Wi-Fi
QoS Ethernet port speed limit
Priority 802.1p
SP / WRR / SP + WRR
Limitation of packet transmission speed
Security Dam SPI
Filtering based on MAC / IP / URL
O&M OMCI / Web UI / TR069
Dual backup and restore
software

SUPPORT

Technical specification of Huawei HG8245Q

Huawei HG8245Q ONT Combo router - technical specification Download
Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
British (UK)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.