Huawei HS8546V2 | ONT | 1x GPON/EPON, WiFi, 4 x RJ45 1000Mb/s,
British (UK) / GBP / Prices without VAT
Huawei HS8546V2 | ONT | 1x GPON/EPON, WiFi, 4 x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1x RJ11, 2x USB

Huawei HS8546V2 | ONT | 1x GPON/EPON, WiFi, 4 x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1x RJ11, 2x USB

CODE: HS8546V2 GPON (2,4GHZ&5GHZ)
39,91 GBP without VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h

ABOUT PRODUCT

Huawei terminal HS8546V2

The Huawei HS8546V2 terminal is equipped with 4 Gigabit Ethernet, 2x USB and 1x POTS ports. This model is exceptionally compact, has dimensions of 176mm×138mm×28mm and its operating range is from 0 to 40 degrees Celsius, making it suitable even for the most demanding conditions. Wi-Fi supports AC mode. The exact Wi-Fi standard is for 2.4 GHz: 2 x 2 MIMO 802.11b / g / n and 5 GHz: 2 x 3 MIMO 802.11a / n / ac. The HS8546V2 terminal has 1024 MB memory and its speed is 1 Gb/s via NAT.

Huawei HS8546V gpon onu fibre optic cable epon WiFi

The ideal solution for networks

Huawei HS8546V2 allows us to achieve great results. The network it has created is no problematic and efficient and is very comfortable to use. Thanks to the implementation of the antenna in the Huawei GPON ONT terminal, it is possible to use the network in a wireless way.

Huawei HS8546V epon WiFi gpon onu modules sfp

SPECIFICATION

Technical data
SC/UPC Class B+/PX20+
Ports 1 piece. - POTS
4 pieces. - Gigabit Ethernet
2 pieces. - USB port
1 piece. - Wi-Fi
Antenna 2dBi
Power supply parameters 11-14V DC,1A
Power supply 150V-264V AC,50Hz-60Hz
Dimensions 176 × 138 × 28 mm
Cooling Passive
Memory RAM 1024 MB
Protocols Telnet, WEB, TR069, SIP, H.248
Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
British (UK)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.