MikroTik S+85DLC03D | SFP+ Module | 10Gb/s, 850nm, LC/UPC, 300m
British (UK) / GBP / Prices without VAT
MikroTik S+85DLC03D | SFP+ Module | 10Gb/s, 850nm, LC/UPC, 300m, Multimode

MikroTik S+85DLC03D | SFP+ Module | 10Gb/s, 850nm, LC/UPC, 300m, Multimode

CODE: S+85DLC03D / EAN: 5902560365955
32,62 GBP without VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h
Output connector: LC
SFP module - port speed: 10 Gbps
Transmission distance: Less then 1km
Fiber type: MM (Multi-Mode)
more SHOW MORE PARAMETERS

ABOUT PRODUCT

Powerful MicroTik module SFP+ S+85DLC03D

MikroTik S+85DLC03D is a multimode SFP+ 10G multimode insert with a double LC connector. The SFP+ S+85DLC03D module uses a wavelength of 850 nm for transmission through multimode optical fibers. It allows data transmission at 10 Gbps for maximum distance to 300m. The SFP+ 10G cartridge has been tested and is fully compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM from MikroTik. The transceiver is also compatible with devices of other manufacturers.

S+85DLC03D SFP+ MODULE 10G SM 300M 850NM MULTI-MODE LC-CONNECTOR

Special features

  • 10 Gbps data rate
  • Distance 300 m
  • Wavelength 850 nm
  • Multi-mode transmission
  • Type SFP+ module
  • 2 LC/UPC ports
  • Operating temperature from -40°C to 70°C

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Output connector LC
SFP module - port speed 10 Gbps
Transmission distance Less then 1km
Fiber type MM (Multi-Mode)
Type of SFP duplex Physical (two fibers)
Wavelength 850 nm

Specification

Basic technical parameters
Transmission speed 10 Gbps
Distance 300 m
Type of transmission Multi-Mode
Wavelength 850 nm
Output connector 2 x LC
Type of module SFP+
Operating temperature -40°C to 70°C

FAQ

With which devices is the S+RJ10 cartridge compatible?

The module is compatible with CCR1072-1G-8S+, CCR1036 series, CCR1016-12S-1S+, CCR1009 series, CRS317-1G-16S+RM, CRS210-8G-2S+IN, CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, CRS326/CSS326 series, among others.

Which SFP/SFP+ module should I use?

We check if the ports on the device are SFP or SFP+ ports. The latter can operate at 10 Gbps. Then we select the fiber optic cable. Single mode fiber is usually used over longer distances, while multimode fiber is used over shorter distances.

What is an SFP RJ45 module?

The SFP RJ45 module allows you to connect Ethernet cables to SFP sockets in network devices via a special insert equipped with an RJ45 port.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
British (UK)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.