Ubiquiti UF-NANO | ONT | UFiber, 1x GPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s
British (UK) / GBP / Prices without VAT
Ubiquiti UF-NANO | ONT | UFiber, 1x GPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s

Ubiquiti UF-NANO | ONT | UFiber, 1x GPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s

CODE: UF-NANO-EU / EAN: 810354025761
48,74 GBP without VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h
Number of LAN ports: 1x 10/100/1000BaseTX (RJ45)
PON standard: GPON
Numbers of pieces in the package: 1-pack
USB port: None
more SHOW MORE PARAMETERS

ABOUT PRODUCT

Operating status display

UFiber Nano G is a rugged, high-performance GPON CPE device, equipped with LED display and has an elegant design. The easy-to-read display provides status information about: IP address, signal strength and throughput.

ubiquiti networks

Power supply via Ethernet cable

Nano G is powered by a single 24 V cable, passive PoE is used to transfer both energy and data.

GPON GIGABIT PASSIVE OPTICAL NETWORK

Designed for integration

Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected via a single GPON port.

24V passive PoE GIGABIT

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Number of LAN ports 1x 10/100/1000BaseTX (RJ45)
PON standard GPON
Numbers of pieces in the package 1-pack
USB port None
VoIP ports None

Basic technical parameters
Dimensions 77 × 77 × 77 × 28 mm
Weight 110 g
Network Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
(1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN
Speed network interface (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps download, 1.244 Gbps upload
(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management interface Ethernet in the /PON band
Normal optical power range TX (B+ class): 1.5 to 5 dBm.
RX: -8 to -28 dBm
Power supply method 24 V passive PoE (pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Dying Gasp Support
Power supply PoE adapter: 24 V, 0.3 A
Maximum power consumption 7W
Voltage range supported 20 to 28 V
CPU specification MIPS-32, 240 MHz
Memory 128 MB DDR3
Buttons (1) Display of information
(1) Reset
Operating temperature -10 to 45° C
Working humidity 5 to 95%

SUPPORT

Software Download
Datasheet Download
Quick start guide Download

FAQ

Connection of the optical fibre

Podłącz kabel światłowodowy z pasywnej sieci optycznej do portu PON.


Power connection

1. Podłącz kabel Ethernet do portu LAN.
2. Podłącz zasilanie za pomocą jednej z poniższych opcji:

- Używając dołączonego adaptera Gigabit PoE

- Używając oddzielnego przełącznika PoE


At what temperature can the device work ?

Operating temperature: -10 to 45° C

What is the maximum power consumption ?

Maximum power consumption 7W

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
British (UK)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.