ZXHN F673A | ONT | WiFi, 1x GPON, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1x RJ11, 2x
British (UK) / GBP / Prices without VAT
ZXHN F673A | ONT | WiFi, 1x GPON, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1x RJ11, 2x USB

ZXHN F673A | ONT | WiFi, 1x GPON, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1x RJ11, 2x USB

CODE: F673A
20,07 GBP without VAT
OUT OF STOCK
Number of LAN ports: 4x 10/100/1000BaseTX (RJ45)
PON standard: GPON
Wireless network standards: IEEE 802.11acIEEE 802.11aIEEE 802.11bIEEE 802.11gIEEE 802.11n
USB port: 2x USB
more SHOW MORE PARAMETERS

ABOUT PRODUCT

ZTE F673A - GPON ONT terminal

The F673A terminal is a high-end gateway to FTTH solutions. Access to broadband Internet is provided by using GPON technology.

zte zxhn f673a ge 2x usb wifi 4x ge gpon ont, gpon onu terminal gpon, access points, 1x pots, no sfp modules, no dual band, no fe 1x, ip address, no zte f673a v2, power supply, zte olt, gpon ont onu, copper cables, ethernet port, optical networks.

Wireless interface

Connecting to the network in ZTE F673A is even easier with Wi-Fi which the terminal provides. This will allow wireless access without the need for additional cables.

zxhn f673a gpon onu ont 4x ge, no gpon ont 4x ge 1x pots ont 1x ge, ip address, zte zxhn f673a gpon onu, optical networking port pots, no wifi in two bands ghz ac, is not copper cables, pots port, no dual band.

Additional connectors

F673A will allow you to make phone calls because it has a POTS RJ-11 connector, while up to 2 USB connectors will allow you to connect devices such as a data carrier to back up your settings or share files on the network.

f673a gpon onu 4x ge 2x pots wifi 2x usb, usb 2.0, no patchcord, scapcscapc, wifi gpon onu, access points, no sfp modules, no 1x gpon stick, terminal gpon onu 4x ge, mac addresses in the vlan tag.

Fast and stable network operation

Apart from Wi-Fi the F673A terminal has 4 Ethernet interfaces in the Gigabit Ethernet standard. With their use it will be possible to connect devices by cable and provide a fast, stable connection to the network.

f673a, gpon onu ont, zte onu, onu ftth, onu 1 ge, epon gpon olt, ftth optical netowrk terninal, onu ont, network device, not zte zxa10 f673a v2 gpon, lte routers, will be with the transparent transmission, optical networks.

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Number of LAN ports 4x 10/100/1000BaseTX (RJ45)
PON standard GPON
Wireless network standards IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n,
USB port 2x USB
VoIP ports 1x POTS

Technical Specification
WAN Port 1 x GPON port
Class B+
The sensitivity of the receiver: -27 dBm
Wave length:
-Transmission: 1310 nm
-Reception: 1490 nm
WBF (Wavelength Blocking Filter)
Compliance with SN, or password verification (G.984.3)
Two-way FEC
SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
LAN ports 4 x Gigabit Ethernet port (RJ-45)
VLAN tags and their removal based on Ethernet ports
1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, transparent VLAN transmission
QinQ VLAN
Limit on the number of known MAC addresses
MAC address recognition
Transparent transmission of IPv6 packets in Layer 2 (L2)
Phone port 1 x POTS port (RJ-11)
Minimum REN: 4
Decoding/Encoding G.711/μ, G.729a/b, G.722
Fax mode T.30/T.38/G.711
DTMF
Emergency calls (SIP protocol)
USB ports 2 x USB 2.0
FTP-based file sharing on the network
WLAN IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
2 x 2 MIMO
Antenna gain: 2 dBi
WMM
Many SSIDs
WPS
Functions
Smart services Wi-Fi Smart sharing:
-Verification Portal/802.1x
-Share based on SoftGRE
Link one account to 2 POTS ports
Smart correlation Smart Wi-Fi coverage zone
Automatic negotiation SIP/H.248
Any port - any service
Parental control
L2/L3 redirection (IPv4):
-Submission: 1 G
-Drawing: 2 G
Features of layer 3 PPPoE / Static IP / DHCP
NAT / NAPT
Port forwarding
ALG, UPnP
DDNS server, DNS server/client
Dual stack IPv6 / IPv4, DS-Lite
Static / Default routes
Multiple services on one WAN port
QoS Ethernet capacity limit
Priority 802.1p
SP / WRR / SP+WRR
Limit on the size of the broadcast packets
Flow mapping based on VLAN ID, port ID and/or 802.1p
Safeguards Firewall SPI
Filtering based on MAC address / IP / URL
Saving energy Energy-saving mode indicator
Reduction of power consumption when components are idle in power-saving mode
COCv4
Dynamic saving
Wi-Fi shutdown schedule
Smart O&M Variable message length OMCI
Active/passive detection of incorrect ONT and isolation
Simulation testing of PPPoE / DHCP
Emulation of telephone calls, Circuit test, Loop test
Physical specification
Joint O&M IGMP v2/v3 snooping
MLD v1/v2 snooping
Quick exit
Translation of VLAN labels, Transparent transmission, Deleting multicast packets on download
Packet size limit for IGMP / MLD protocols
Dimensions 220 x 160 x 32 mm
Weight Less than 1 kg
Working conditions Temperature: 0°C to 40°C
Humidity: 2% to 95% (non-condensing)
Power supply Input: 100-240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Output: 11-14 V DC, 0.5 A
Power consumption 7.5W
Maximum power consumption 18W
Ports 4 x Gigabit Ethernet port
2 x POTS telephone port
1 x GPON port
2 x USB port
LED indicators POWER / PON / FATE / LAN / TEL / USB / WLAN / WPS

FAQ

What is Gigabit Ethernet on ZTE F673A?

The ZTE F673A terminal has 4 connectors with Gigabit Ethernet support. Each Gigabit Ethernet port allows for data transfer at a speed of 1 Gb/s.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
British (UK)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.