Fiber Optic Media Converters | Industrial Converters | Batna24.com

Media converters

[ 12 ]
Filters
Producer
keyboard_arrow_down
Price (USD)
-
Advanced filters
keyboard_arrow_down
Data transmission speed
Transmission distance
keyboard_arrow_down Show more
Type of fiber optic connector
Extralink Sedir | Media converter | 1x SFP, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, MC220 replacement
EXTRALINK
Product code: EX.3296
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
35,34 USD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

playlist_add
TP-Link MC220L | Media converter | 1x SFP, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC220L
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
17,62 USD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

playlist_add
TP-Link MC112CS | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1310/1550nm, Single mode
TP-LINK
Product code: MC112CS WDM CONV
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
26,99 USD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

playlist_add
TP-Link MC100CS | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1310nm, Single mode
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC110CS
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
26,43 USD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

playlist_add
TP-Link MC210CS | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1310nm, Single mode
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC210CS
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
32,93 USD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

playlist_add
TP-Link MC111CS | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1550/1310nm, Single mode
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC111CS
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
26,96 USD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

playlist_add
TP-Link MC100CM | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1310nm, Multimode
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC100CM
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
  • Data transmission speed: Fast Ethernet
  • Transmission distance: 1-3km
  • Type of fiber optic connector: SC
26,99 USD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

playlist_add
TP-Link MC200CM | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 850nm, Multimode
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC200CM
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
32,39 USD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

playlist_add
Ubiquiti UF-AE | Media converter | UFiber, 1x SFP, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s
UBIQUITI
Product code: UF-AE
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
37,10 USD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

playlist_add
Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 | Media converter | FiberPoE Gen 2, 1x SFP, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s
UBIQUITI
Product code: F-POE-G2
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
41,60 USD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

playlist_add
MikroTik RBFTC11 | Media converter | 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1x SFP, 802.3af/at
MIKROTIK
Product code: RBFTC11
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
40,80 USD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

playlist_add
TP-Link MC111CS | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1550/1310nm, Single mode
TP-LINK
Product code: MC111CS WDM CONV
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
31,30 USD

possible availability within 7 days

playlist_add
20 40 80 Products on page

Media converters

Media converter - is a fiber optic converter that allows extending the Ethernet network over considerable distances through a fiber optic medium with SC / ST / FC connectors. Media converters, depending on the model, differ by the type of fiber, type of connector (e.g. SC duplex), number of ports (RJ45 port), wavelength, type of housing and scope of work. In our store you will find many types of media converters, e.g. with Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet connectors, with SC simplex, ST or LC connectors via SFP modules. We also offer converters for DIN rail mounting. These devices are mainly adapted for mounting in rack cabinets, the kit includes mounting accessories. It is an ideal application in IoT applications, where switching to fiber optic medium through the use of fiber optic cables is a great solution. The products we offer will be used for both single-mode fiber and multi-mode fiber. In addition, in most cases, media converters can boast of auto-negotiation, thanks to this technology it is not necessary to use crossover cables. The Batna24.com online store offers fiber optic converters as well as Ethernet switches, SFP modules, video converters and IP monitoring.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.