USA (US) / GBP / Prices without VAT

SFP modules

[ 142 ]
Filters
Producer
keyboard_arrow_down
Price (GBP)
-
Advanced filters
keyboard_arrow_down
Output connector
keyboard_arrow_down Show more
SFP module - port speed
keyboard_arrow_down Show more
Transmission distance
keyboard_arrow_down Show more
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G | SFP+ Module | UFiber, 10Gb/s, LC/UPC, 850nm, Multi mode, 2-pack
UBIQUITI
Product code: UF-MM-10G

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
28,91 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G | SFP+ Module | UFiber, 10Gb/s, RJ45
UBIQUITI
Product code: UF-RJ45-10G

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
  • Output connector: RJ45
  • SFP module - port speed: 10 Gbps
  • Numbers of pieces in the package: 1-pack
49,68 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Extralink EPON BC+ | SFP Módulo | OLT Hisense LTE4302M-BC+, 1,25Gb/s, single mode
EXTRALINK
Product code: EX.8031

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
19,58 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UC-DAC-SFP+ | DAC Cable | SFP+, 10Gb/s, 0,5m
UBIQUITI
Product code: UC-DAC-SFP+

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
10,84 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Extralink SFP 1.25G | SFP Module | 1,25Gbps, LC/UPC, 850nm, 550m, multi mode, DOM
EXTRALINK
Product code: EX.2190

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
7,09 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UDC-2 | DAC Cable | SFP+, 2m
UBIQUITI
Product code: UDC-2

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
15,81 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ | SFP Module | UFiber, 1,25Gb/s, SC/UPC, TX 1490 nm, RX 1310 nm, Single mode
UBIQUITI
Product code: UF-GP-B+

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
  • Output connector: SC
  • SFP module - port speed: 1,25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance: 4-20km
52,40 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Extralink SFP 1.25G | SFP WDM Module | 1,25Gbps, 1310/1550nm, single mode, 3km, SC, DOM, pair
EXTRALINK
Product code: EX.2220

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
  • Output connector: SC
  • SFP module - port speed: 1,25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance: 1-3km
19,21 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UDC-1 | DAC Cable | SFP+, 1m
UBIQUITI
Product code: UDC-1

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
12,65 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Extralink SFP+ 10G | SFP+ Module | 10Gbps, LC/UPC, 1310nm, 10km, single mode, DOM
EXTRALINK
Product code: EX.2237

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
  • Output connector: LC
  • SFP module - port speed: 10 Gbps
  • Transmission distance: 4-20km
54,83 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Huawei SSX1T1LTD | SFP Module | GPON C+
HUAWEI
Product code: SSX1T1LTD

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
13,34 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Extralink SFP 1.25G | SFP to RJ45 Module | 1,25Gbps, 100/1000BASE-T, 100m
EXTRALINK
Product code: EX.2251

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
14,92 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Extralink SFP WDM 1.25G 1310/1550nm | SFP Module | Single mode, 20km, LC, DDM, Pair
EXTRALINK
Product code: EX.6204

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
  • Output connector: LC
  • SFP module - port speed: 1,25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance: 4-20km
26,67 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Extralink SFP+ 10G 1310nm | SFP+ Module | Single mode, LC, 10km, dedicated for HP/ARUBA
EXTRALINK
Product code: EX.15098

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
  • Output connector: LC
  • SFP module - port speed: 10 Gbps
  • Transmission distance: 4-20km
54,84 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

MikroTik S-85DLC05D | SFP Module | 1,25Gb/s, LC/UPC, 850nm, 550m, Multimode
MIKROTIK
Product code: S-85DLC05D

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
9,63 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Extralink GPON B+ | SFP Module | OLT Hisense
EXTRALINK
Product code: EX.0000000

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
34,15 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S | SFP+ Module | UFiber, BiDi, 10Gb/s, LC/UPC, 1270nm/1330nm, Single mode, 2-pack
UBIQUITI
Product code: UF-SM-10G-S

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
  • Output connector: LC
  • SFP module - port speed: 10 Gbps
  • Transmission distance: 4-20km
120,19 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

MikroTik XS+DA0003 | DAC Cable SFP28 | 25Gb/s, 3m
MIKROTIK
Product code: XS+DA0003

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
  • SFP module - port speed: 25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance: 3m
22,72 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

MikroTik S+AO0005 | DAC SFP+ Cable | 10Gb/s, 5m
MIKROTIK
Product code: S+AO0005

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
  • SFP module - port speed: 10 Gbps
  • Transmission distance: 5m
28,03 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Extralink SFP+ 10G | SFP+ Module | 10Gbps, LC/UPC, 1310nm, 2km, single mode, DOM
EXTRALINK
Product code: EX.15432

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
  • Output connector: LC
  • SFP module - port speed: 10 Gbps
  • Transmission distance: 1-3km
26,79 GBP

 without VAT 0%

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

20 40 80 Products on page

SFP modules

SFP modules can be found in fiber optic networks and installations, especially those more distant from each other. Copper cables, or popular twisted pair cables, did not guarantee high quality of transmitted data, while fiber optic cables offer a completely different quality of operation of the entire network. Each SFP insert has a different wavelength, and above all a different distance - measured in kilometers. Optical modules, splice trays, DAC cables, fiber optic welders, media converters as well as patch panels in any configuration are available at Batna24.com.

How to choose the right SFP module?

Extralink has been known for years for its innovation and constant search for new methods to improve its devices, e.g. Extralink SFP modules. Our store's offer includes the most valued and tested models from this manufacturer. Their main advantage are excellent parameters. You will find with us every type of module, e.g. SM1310nm, 1550nm 40km, 80km LC duplex and mm LC and SM LC modules. The SFP Extralink module is mounted on a fiber optic route, usually every 15-20 kilometers, because a lot depends on the class of the module chosen. All devices of this type should have a very wide temperature range and resistance to extremely high humidity (up to 95%).

Large selection of fiber optic modules

In the Batna24.com store you can find a wide selection of fiber optic modules. SFP modules, often called SFP minigbic, distinguish primarily the wavelength and type of transmission supported by fiber optic cables. Here are some selected types: sfp minigbic, dac sfp, sfp rj45, sfp wdm, sm sc 3km ddm. We invite you to familiarize yourself with our full offer.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:

Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.