CISCO SFP modules | Batna24.com
arrow_drop_downUSA (US) / GBP / Prices without VAT

SFP modules

[ 4 ]
Cisco MGBSX1 | SFP Module | SX MINI-/GBIC
CISCO
Product code: MGBSX1
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
31,41 GBP

 without VAT

possible availability within 7 days

Cisco MGBT1 | SFP Module | 1000Base-T, SFP-Cooper RJ45 Module, 100m
CISCO
Product code: MGBT1
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
144,28 GBP

 without VAT

possible availability within 7 days

Cisco MGBLX1 | SFP Module | LX MINI-/GBIC
CISCO
Product code: MGBLX1
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
  • Output connector: LC
  • SFP module - port speed: 1,25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance: 4-20km
live_help
63,08 GBP

 without VAT

possible availability within 7 days

Cisco MGBLH1 | SFP Module | LH MINI-/GBIC
CISCO
Product code: MGBLH1
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
141,07 GBP

 without VAT

possible availability within 7 days

20 40 80 Products on page

Cisco SFP Modules / Professional SFP modules / Single mode optical fibre

SFP-type modules (Small Form-factor Pluggable) are a standard variant of the trensceiver modules - i.e. specialized telecommunication devices that are both receivers and transmitters. In the modern world, SFP modules are one of the most basic tools that make it possible to organize telecommunications worldwide. Even though a few dozen years ago this type of technology was still on a relatively primitive level, now SFP modules are able to ensure efficient and uninterrupted data flow between even the most distant places. The design and manufacture of this type of equipment is handled by specialized companies that have the experience, knowledge and resources to develop more and more modern solutions in terms of creating and maintaining communication around the world. One of the leading companies on the European market is Cisco - a company dealing with professional production of many electronic devices and accessories. The basic features of the brand are high quality of manufactured products, innovative approach to technology design, as well as an extremely wide and diverse range of products. Thanks to this approach, SFP modules from Cisco, as well as other products bearing the brand name, are rapidly gaining popularity in all corners of the continent.

SFPWDM 125GBpS SM / Transceiver modules from Cisco

The SFP optical modules from Cisco are high quality products that enable efficient and easy establishment of fast connections even over very large areas. For many industries and areas of life, efficient data transmission is of great importance. It is often even crucial when it comes to providing the company or any other organization with the possibility of efficient work. That is why Cisco's transceiver modules are created with an emphasis on the highest precision and highest quality. The company's offer includes many products - the Cisco fiber optic module is available in many variants, which allows to adjust the transmission range and many other factors individually to the customer's needs. Users of Cisco solutions can use such variants of SFP systems as mm 2km 1310nm, qsfp28 100g, 550m 850nm or 1550nm 40km. As you can see, the company's product range is very wide and covers a wide variety of destinations as well as customer profiles. It is precisely because of this versatility that Cisco products are so often used all over the world - solutions from this company are also available on the Polish market and they are constantly growing in popularity.

Cisco fiber optic module / 55m 850nm / 1550nm 40 km / Allied telesis Cisco

The Cisco brand offers products with very different specifications - whether in terms of transmission range or any other technical parameters. The company's products - such as 3km lc simplex ddm Cisco or any other points of its offer are in many specifications, price variants and sizes. Thanks to this, regardless of the profile of activity and specific character of operation, each customer is able to adjust specific solutions individually to their needs. Products such as single-mode optical fiber, transceiver modules or covering a completely different range and field of electronic equipment are always at the highest level - because they are the result of the work of qualified and experienced experts.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:

Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.