HUAWEI EPON | Batna24.com
Huawei HG8346R | ONT | 1x EPON, WiFi, 4x RJ45 100Mb/s, 2x RJ11, 1x USB
HUAWEI
Product code: HUAWEI HG8346R
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
26,38 GBP

with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Huawei HG8245 | ONT | 1x EPON, WiFi, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 2x RJ11, 1x USB
HUAWEI
Product code: HUAWEI HG8245 EPON
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
40,65 GBP

with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Huawei HG8310 | ONT | 1x EPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s
HUAWEI
Product code: HUAWEI HG8310 EPON
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
14,77 GBP

with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Huawei HS8145V | ONT | AC1200, Dual Band, 1x EPON, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1x RJ11, 1x USB
HUAWEI
Product code: HUAWEI HS8145V EPON
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
40,24 GBP

with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Huawei HG8342R | ONT | 1x EPON, WiFi, 4x RJ45 100Mb/s, 2x RJ11
HUAWEI
Product code: HUAWEI HG8342R
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
26,58 GBP

with VAT

possible availability within 7 days

Huawei HG8010 | ONT | 1x EPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s
HUAWEI
Product code: HG8010 EPON
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
38,05 GBP

with VAT

possible availability within 7 days

Huawei HG8347R | ONT | EchoLife, 1x EPON, WiFi, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 3x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1x RJ11, 1x USB
HUAWEI
Product code: HUAWEI HG8347R EPON ONU
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
29,90 GBP

with VAT

possible availability within 7 days

Huawei HG8545M EPON | ONT | WiFi, 1x EPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 3x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1x RJ11, 1x USB
HUAWEI
Product code: HS8545M EPON 1G+3F
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
26,93 GBP

with VAT

possible availability within 7 days

Huawei HG8347R | ONT | 1x EPON, WiFi 2,4GHz 300Mb/s, 4x RJ45 100Mb/s, 2x RJ11, USB
HUAWEI
Product code: HG8347R 4FE 1 2POTS 1USB WIFI
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
24,03 GBP

with VAT

possible availability within 7 days

20 40 80 Products on page

PON Networks

Gigabit PON (Passive Optical Network) networks are used by more and more individual customers. This is certainly due to their performance and comfort, but what are PON and EPON networks really about? It is commonly called the technology used for building efficient access networks, and its greatest advantage is passivity, in other words, limiting the use of active devices. Such devices are also those located in its central point, i.e. EPON ONU. An example of such a device can be ONT Huawei HS8145V EPON terminal equipped with 1x USB, 1x POTS RJ11, EPON SC/UPC connector and 2x dBi antenna, and support of IEEE 802.11 ac standard. HS8145V EPON is the most popular device among consumers.

ONU ONT

Passive optical networks are currently one of the fastest infrastructures for high-speed data transmission. Information is transmitted by means of fiber optic cables, and thus characterized by wide bandwidth possibilities, low transmission loss and resistance to electromagnetic interference. These features speak for ONU ONT, GPON ONT and EPON ONT and convince newer and newer users.

In our shop Batna24.com we have a wide selection of GPON ONT, EPON ONT, EPON ONU and much more, all at super favorable prices. Especially recommended by consumers is Huawei HS8145V EPON equipment equipped with its wide range of recipients. In addition, we invite you to familiarize yourself with our other categories, including SFP modules, media converters, power strips, access points and much more. Network equipment and WiFi networks are our specialty. Moreover, we are the main distributor of such brands as MikroTik or Ubiquiti Networks, so we have plenty of their network equipment in our offer.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.