Huawei HG8245 | ONT | 1x GPON, WiFi, 4x RJ45 100Mb/s, 2x RJ11,
USA (US) / EUR / Prices without VAT
Huawei HG8245 | ONT | 1x GPON, WiFi, 4x RJ45 100Mb/s, 2x RJ11, 1x USB

Huawei HG8245 | ONT | 1x GPON, WiFi, 4x RJ45 100Mb/s, 2x RJ11, 1x USB

CODE: HUAWEI HG8245 GPON
29,65 EUR without VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h
Number of LAN ports: 4x 10/100BaseTX (RJ45)
PON standard: GPON
Wireless network standards: IEEE 802.11gIEEE 802.11nIEEE 802.11b
USB port: 1x USB
more SHOW MORE PARAMETERS

ABOUT PRODUCT

Huawei HG8245 GPON ONU 4xGE 2xPOTS 1xUSB WiFi

HG8245H is an ONT client terminal designed for FTTH networks. It is equipped with 2 phone ports, 4 Gigabit Ethernet (LAN), USB and GPON class B+ ports. The device has a built-in wireless network radio module compliant with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n standards, has two antennas with 2 dBi gain each.

Using WiFi it is possible to create multiple SSIDs. The terminal is equipped with numerous security functions such as firewall or filtering based on MAC / UP / URL.
. The technologies used allow to minimize the power consumption, the maximum power consumption is only 15.5 W.
. Numerous Layer 3 functions and bandwidth control (QoS) make HG8245 a very good solution for FTTH networks.

Powered by 12 V, 2 A (included).

information diodes HG8245
inputs and outputs Hg8245

Main features of HG8245

  • GPON port (class B+) SC/UPC
  • 4 Gigabit Ethernet (LAN) ports
  • 2 POTS ports (telephone);
  • Wireless network capability, IEEE 802.11b/g/n standards
  • two external antennas with 2 dBi gain each
  • USB 2.0 port
  • numerous Layer 3 functions, QoS function
  • Energy efficiency
HG8245H GPON ONU (2POTS+4GE+1USB+1WI-FI)

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Number of LAN ports 4x 10/100BaseTX (RJ45)
PON standard GPON
Wireless network standards IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11b,
USB port 1x USB
VoIP ports 2x POTS

Technical specification HG8245 Gpon

Interfaces
GPON Class B+
Sensitive reception: -27 dBm
Wavelength: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
Secure authentication mode: SN, password or SN + password
Upstream/downstream FEC
Ethernet 4 ports 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45)
VLAN filtering
Transparent VLAN transmission
POTS SIP and H.248 protocols
Media stream and signaling stream separation
USB 1 USB 2.0 port
Possibility to create a network drive based on FTP
WLAN 2.4 GHz: IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antennas Built-in antennas with 2 dBi gain
WPS
Connection type SC/UPC
Physical characteristics
Dimensions 195x174x34 mm
Weight Approximately 550 g (including power supply)
Permissible operating temperature 0 to 40 degrees C
Permissible air humidity 5%-95% RH non-condensing
Power input 100 - 240 V AC, 50-60 Hz
System power supply 11 - 14 V DC, 2 A
Static power consumption 8W
LEDs WPS/WLAN/USB/TEL/LAN/INTERNET/PON/POW
Functionality
Multicast features IGMP V2 and V3 snooping
IGMP proxy.
Management functions Local Web-based and remote management using TR069 and OMCI
Monitoring of optical power
802.1ag ethernet OAM
Loop-line test of POT ports, PPPoE dialup emulation
Routing features NAT function
Internet, IPTV and VoIP are automatically assigned to ONT ports
Virtual server, triggering port, DMZ and DDNS

SUPPORT

User Manual

EchoLife HG8010/HG8110/HG8240/HG8245/ HG8247/HG8447 GPON Terminal Download
quick start hg8245 Download
Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.