Huawei HG8540M | ONT | 1x GPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 3x RJ45 100Mb
USA (US) / GBP / Prices without VAT
Huawei HG8540M | ONT | 1x GPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 3x RJ45 100Mb/s

Huawei HG8540M | ONT | 1x GPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 3x RJ45 100Mb/s

CODE: HG8540M (1GE+3FE)
16,09 GBP without VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h
PON standard: GPON
Wireless network standards: None
USB port: None
more SHOW MORE PARAMETERS

ABOUT PRODUCT

GPON ONT Huawei HG8540M client terminal

HG8540M is an optical network terminal (ONT), a high-end home bridge in an FTTH solution. Thanks to the GPON technology, access to ultra-wideband Internet is provided to home and SOHO users.


HG8540M is equipped with GPON SC/UPC, 1 Gigabit Ethernet, 3 Fast Ethernet ports.

HG8540M offers high performance transfer functions to provide an excellent VoIP, Internet and HD.
video service experience. Therefore, HG8540M provides the ideal terminal solution and future-oriented service support functions for FTTH deployment.

front HG8540M

Main features of HG8540M

  • GPON ONT terminal
  • GPON SC/UPC port
  • 1 Gigabit Ethernet port
  • 3 Fast Ethernet ports
HG8540M rear

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Number of LAN ports 1x 10/100/1000BaseTX (RJ45), 3x 10/100BaseTX (RJ45),
PON standard GPON
Wireless network standards None
USB port None
VoIP ports None

Technical specification HG8540M

Interfaces
GPON Class: B+
Operating wavelength: DS 1490 nm, US 1310 nm
The sensitivity of the receiver: -27 dBm
Ethernet 1 GPON port (SC/UPC)
1 port 10/100/1000MbE (RJ45)
3 ports 10/100MbE (RJ45)
Connection type GPON (SC/UPC)
Physical characteristics
Dimensions 30 x 156 x 125 mm
Weight < 500 g
Permissible operating temperature 0 to 40 degrees C
Permissible air humidity 5%-95% RH non-condensing
Power input 100 - 240 V AC, 50 - 60 Hz
System power supply from 11 to 14VDC. 0,5А
Static power consumption 6W
Maximum power consumption 9,2W
LEDs POWER/PON/LOST/LAN
Functions
VLAN VLAN filtering. Transparent VLAN transmission
Multicast IGMP snooping: v1/v2/v3. IGMP Proxy.
Dynamically controlled multicast
Security Filtering of MAC addresses
IPv6 IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and DS-Lite

SUPPORT

Technical Specification

Technical specification HG8540M Download
Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.