Huawei HS8546V | ONT | AC Dual Band, 1x GPON, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s,
USA (US) / USD / Prices without VAT
Huawei HS8546V | ONT | AC Dual Band, 1x GPON, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1x RJ11, 2x USB

Huawei HS8546V | ONT | AC Dual Band, 1x GPON, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1x RJ11, 2x USB

CODE: HS8546V GPON (2,4GHZ&5GHZ)
57,72 USD without VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h

ABOUT PRODUCT

Household gateway Huawei HS8546V GPON ONU 4GE + 1 POT + 2USB + 2.4G + 5G

Huawei HS8546V ONT terminal working in GPON network. The EchoLife HS8546V, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high end home gateway in the Huawei FTTH solution. It uses GPON technology, thus guaranteeing ultra-wideband access for home networks and SOHO users. It has 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1 telephone (POTS) port and 2 USB ports. The HS8546V gateway also has a built-in Wi-Fi wireless radio that works in the 2.4 and 5 GHz bands simultaneously. It supports modern AC standard and 2x2 MIMO (dual-chain) technology. The maximum theoretical transmission capacity is up to 300 Mbps in the 2.4 GHz band and 867 Mbps in the 5 GHz band. The device has two external antennas, each with 2 dBi gain. The device is equipped with DC 12 V 2 A power supply unit with European plug.

Main features:

  • GPON ONT terminal
  • GPON SC/UPC port
  • 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 2 USB ports
  • 1 phone port (POTS)
  • Wi-Fi transmission in the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz AC bands standard

Login data:

  • IP: 192.168.100.1
  • Login: telecomadmin
  • Password: admintelecom
GPON HS8546v

SPECIFICATION

Technical specification HS8546V

Interfaces
GPON 1 port Class B+
Sensitive reception: ~-28 dBm
Flexible mapping between the GEM and TCONT ports
Wavelength: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
Ethernet 4 ports 10/ 100/ 1000 BASE-T (RJ45)
POTS 1 RJ11 port
SIP
H.248
USB 2 USB 2.0 ports
Possibility to create a network drive based on FTP
WLAN 2.4 GHz: IEEE 802.11 b/g /n
5 GHz: IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac
Built-in antennas with 2 dBi gain
WPS
Connection type SC/UPC
Physical characteristics
Dimensions 265 x 176 x 82 mm
Weight 650 g
Permissible operating temperature 0 to 40 degrees C
Permissible air humidity 5% - 95% RH non-condensing
Power input 100 - 240 V AC, 50 - 60 Hz
System power supply 11 - 14 V DC, 1.5 A
Average power consumption 7,5 W
Maximum power consumption 18 W
LEDs POWER/ PON/ FATE/ LAN/ TEL/ USB/ WLAN/ WPS
Set composition Huawei HS8145V
12 V, 2 A DC power supply
Patchcord RJ45 - RJ45
Functionality
Layer L2 capacity 200 Mbit/s downstream (with packets of any length)
200 Mbit/s upstream (with packets of any length)
IPv4 layer L3 capacity 2 Gbit's downstream (with packets of any length)
1 Gbit's upstream (with packets of any length)
IPv6 layer L3 throughput 2 Gbit's downstream (with packets of any length)
1 Gbit's upstream (with packets of any length)
Configuration method NMS, Web or TR069

SUPPORT

Latest firmware for Huawei HS8546V

Version v115e Download
Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.