MikroTik S+C53DLC10D | SFP+ Module | CWDM, 10Gb/s, 1530nm, 2x L
MikroTik S+C53DLC10D | SFP+ Module | CWDM, 10Gb/s, 1530nm, 2x LC, 10km, DDM, Single mode

MikroTik S+C53DLC10D | SFP+ Module | CWDM, 10Gb/s, 1530nm, 2x LC, 10km, DDM, Single mode

CODE: S+C53DLC10D
128,62 GBP with VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h
Output connector: LC
SFP module - port speed: 10 Gbps
Transmission distance: 4-20km
Fiber type: SM (Single-Mode)
more SHOW MORE PARAMETERS

ABOUT PRODUCT

SFP+ MikroTik S+C53DLC10D module for connections up to 10 km

MikroTik S+C53DLC10D is an SFP+ insert designed for data transmission at a speed of 10 Gbps over a distance of to 10 km. Data transmission takes place at the wavelength of 1530 nm through a single-mode optical fiber. SFP+ S+C53DLC10D module is equipped with 2 LC output connectors and supports CWDM technology.

S+C53DLC10D SFP+ CWDM MODULE 10G SM 10KM 1530NM DUAL LC-CONNECTOR DDM

Special features

  • SFP+
  • DDM
  • 10 Gbps transmission speed
  • Distance 10 km
  • Duplex CWDM
  • Single-mode transmission
  • 2 LC ports
  • Wavelength 1530 nm
S+C53DLC10D SFP+ CWDM MODULE 10G SM 10KM 1530NM DUAL LC-CONNECTOR DDM

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Output connector LC
SFP module - port speed 10 Gbps
Transmission distance 4-20km
Fiber type SM (Single-Mode)
Type of SFP duplex Physical (two fibers)
Wavelength 1530 nm

Specification

Basic technical parameters
Type of module SFP+
Transmission speed 10 Gbps
Reach 10 km
Type of transmission Single-Mode
Kind of asshole CWDM
Output connectors 2 x LC
Wavelength 1530 nm

FAQ

What is an SFP RJ45 module?

The SFP RJ45 module allows you to connect Ethernet cables to the SFP sockets of your network devices via a special insert, which is equipped with an RJ45 port.

Which SFP/SFP+ module should I use?

First we check if the ports in the device are SFP or SFP+ ports. The latter can operate at 10 Gbps. Then we select the fiber optic cable. Single mode fiber is usually used over longer distances, while multimode fiber is used over shorter distances.

What is SFP+?

SFP+ is an extension of the SFP standard adapted to a transmission rate of 10 Gbit/s.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.