MikroTik S-C53DLC40D | SFP Module | CWDM, 1,25Gb/s, 1530nm, 2x
USA (US) / GBP / Prices without VAT
MikroTik S-C53DLC40D | SFP Module | CWDM, 1,25Gb/s, 1530nm, 2x LC, 40km, DDM, Single mode

MikroTik S-C53DLC40D | SFP Module | CWDM, 1,25Gb/s, 1530nm, 2x LC, 40km, DDM, Single mode

CODE: S-C53DLC40D / EAN: 5903148916781
19,39 GBP without VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h
Output connector: LC
SFP module - port speed: 1,25 Gbps
Transmission distance: Over 20km
Fiber type: SM (Single-Mode)
more SHOW MORE PARAMETERS

ABOUT PRODUCT

Powerful SFP MikroTik S-C53DLC40D single-mode transmission module

MikroTik S-C53DLC40D is an SFP optical insert that allows data transmission at a speed of 1.25 Gbps over a distance of 40 km via single-mode optical fibers. The SFP S-C53DLC40D module operates on 1510 nm wavelengths. It supports CWDM technology. MicroTik 1530NM insert is equipped with 2 LC ports.

S-C53DLC40D SFP CWDM MODULE 1.25G SM 40KM 1530NM DUAL LC-CONNECTOR DDM

Special features

  • 1.25 Gbps transmission speed
  • Range 40 km
  • Duplex CWDM
  • DDM
  • Wavelength 1530 nm
  • 2 LC ports
  • It uses a single-mode optical fibre

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Output connector LC
SFP module - port speed 1,25 Gbps
Transmission distance Over 20km
Fiber type SM (Single-Mode)
Type of SFP duplex Physical (two fibers)
Wavelength 1530 nm

Specification

Basic technical parameters
Type of module SFP
Transmission speed 1.25 Gbps
Distance 40 km
Type of transmission Single-Mode
Wavelength 1530 nm
Output connectors 2 x LC
Kind of asshole CWDM

FAQ

What is an SFP RJ45 module?

The SFP RJ45 module allows you to connect Ethernet cables to the SFP sockets of your network devices via a special insert, which is equipped with an RJ45 port.

Which SFP/SFP+ module should I use?

Check if the ports on the device are SFP or SFP+ ports. The latter can operate at 10 Gbps. Then we select the fiber optic cable. Single mode fiber is usually used for longer distances, while multimode fiber is used for shorter distances.

What is SFP+?

SFP+ is an extension of the SFP standard adapted to a transmission rate of 10 Gbit/s.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.