MikroTik S+C57DLC10D | SFP+ Module | CWDM, 10Gb/s, 1570nm, 2x L
MikroTik S+C57DLC10D | SFP+ Module | CWDM, 10Gb/s, 1570nm, 2x LC, 10km, DDM, Single mode

MikroTik S+C57DLC10D | SFP+ Module | CWDM, 10Gb/s, 1570nm, 2x LC, 10km, DDM, Single mode

CODE: S+C57DLC10D / EAN: 5903148916804
108,85 GBP with VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h
Output connector: LC
SFP module - port speed: 10 Gbps
Transmission distance: 4-20km
Fiber type: SM (Single-Mode)
more SHOW MORE PARAMETERS

ABOUT PRODUCT

SFP+ MikroTik S+C57DLC10D module for transmission in CWDM technology

MikroTik S+C57DLC10D is a single-mode SFP+ insert designed for data transmission at a speed of 10 Gbps over a distance of to 10 km. SFP+ S+C57DLC10D module is equipped with 2 LC output connectors and supports CWDM technology. Transmission takes place through single-mode fibers at 1570 nm wavelength.

S+C57DLC10D SFP+ CWDM MODULE 10G SM 10KM 1570NM DUAL LC-CONNECTOR DDM

Special features

  • 10 Gbps transmission speed
  • Range 10 km
  • Single-mode optical fibre
  • Duplex CWDM
  • DDM
  • SFP+
  • 2 LC ports
  • Wavelength 1570 nm
S+C57DLC10D SFP+ CWDM MODULE 10G SM 10KM 1570NM DUAL LC-CONNECTOR DDM

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Output connector LC
SFP module - port speed 10 Gbps
Transmission distance 4-20km
Fiber type SM (Single-Mode)
Type of SFP duplex Physical (two fibers)
Wavelength 1570 nm

Specification

Basic technical parameters
Type of module SFP+
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Distance 10 km
Wavelength 1570 nm
Type of transmission Single-Mode
Kind of asshole CWDM
Output connectors 2 x LC
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C

FAQ

What is SFP+?

SFP+ is an extension of the SFP standard adapted to a transmission rate of 10 Gbit/s.

Which SFP/SFP+ module should I use?

We check if the ports on the device are SFP or SFP+ ports. The latter can operate at 10 Gbps. Then we select the fiber optic cable. Single mode fiber is usually used over longer distances, while multimode fiber is used over shorter distances.

What is an SFP RJ45 module?

The SFP RJ45 module allows you to connect Ethernet cables to the SFP sockets of your network devices via a special insert, which is equipped with an RJ45 port.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.