MikroTik S+C59DLC10D | SFP+ Module | CWDM, 10Gb/s, 1590nm, 2x L
USA (US) / USD / Prices without VAT
MikroTik S+C59DLC10D | SFP+ Module | CWDM, 10Gb/s, 1590nm, 2x LC, 10km, DDM, Single mode

MikroTik S+C59DLC10D | SFP+ Module | CWDM, 10Gb/s, 1590nm, 2x LC, 10km, DDM, Single mode

CODE: S+C59DLC10D / EAN: 5903148916798
121,35 USD without VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h
Output connector: LC
SFP module - port speed: 10 Gbps
Transmission distance: 4-20km
Fiber type: SM (Single-Mode)
more SHOW MORE PARAMETERS

ABOUT PRODUCT

Single-mode SFP+ S+C59DLC10D module from MikroTik

MikroTik S+C59DLC10D is a single-mode SFP+ module that allows you to transfer data at a speed of 10 Gbps over a distance of to 10 km. The SFP+ S+C59DLC10D supports CWDM technology and is equipped with 2 LC ports. Transmission takes place through single-mode optical fibers at 1590 nm wavelength.

S+C59DLC10D SFP+ CWDM MODULE 10G SM 10KM 1590NM DUAL LC-CONNECTOR DDM

Special features

  • SFP+
  • DDM
  • CWDM technology
  • 10 Gbps transmission speed
  • Range 10 km
  • Wavelength 1590 nm
  • Single-mode transmission
  • 2 LC output connectors
S+C59DLC10D SFP+ CWDM MODULE 10G SM 10KM 1590NM DUAL LC-CONNECTOR DDM

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Output connector LC
SFP module - port speed 10 Gbps
Transmission distance 4-20km
Fiber type SM (Single-Mode)
Type of SFP duplex Physical (two fibers)
Wavelength 1590 nm

Specification

Basic technical parameters
Type of module SFP+
Transmission speed 10 Gbps
Reach 10 km
Type of transmission Single-Mode
Kind of asshole CWDM
Wavelength 1590 nm
Output connectors 2 x LC
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C

FAQ

What is an SFP RJ45 module?

The SFP RJ45 module allows you to connect Ethernet cables to the SFP sockets of your network devices via a special insert, which is equipped with an RJ45 port.

Which SFP/SFP+ module to use?

Check if the ports on the device are SFP or SFP+ ports. The latter can operate at 10 Gbps. Then we select the fiber optic cable. Single mode fiber is usually used over longer distances, while multimode fiber is used over shorter distances.

What is SFP+?

SFP+ is an extension of the SFP standard adapted to a transmission rate of 10 Gbit/s.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.