Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 | SFP Module | UFiber, 1,25Gb/s, LC/UPC, 8
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 | SFP Module | UFiber, 1,25Gb/s, LC/UPC, 850nm, Multi mode, 20-pack

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 | SFP Module | UFiber, 1,25Gb/s, LC/UPC, 850nm, Multi mode, 20-pack

CODE: UF-MM-1G-20 / EAN: 810354026027
142,31 GBP with VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h
Output connector: LC
SFP module - port speed: 1,25 Gbps
Transmission distance: Less then 1km
Numbers of pieces in the package: 20-pack
more SHOW MORE PARAMETERS

ABOUT PRODUCT

Ubiquiti's UF-MM-1G-20 SFP module kit

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 is a set of 20 U Fiber U Series SFP inserts operating at 550 nm. They are used for data transmission through multi-mode fibers. Each module has 2 LC output connectors. SFP Ubiquiti SFP UF-MM-1G-20 inserts enable transmission at a speed of 1.25 Gbps over a distance of to 550 m. Multi-mode SFP inserts are ideal for use in existing network infrastructures or for creating new ones.

UF-MM-1G-20 SFP MULTI-MODE MODULE 1.25GBPS 550M 20 PACK

Special features:

  • Ubiquiti U Fiber series
  • Multi-mode transmission
  • Wavelength - 850 nm
  • Speed - 1.25 Gbps
  • Range - 550 m
  • 2 LC output connectors
UF-MM-1G-20 SFP MULTI-MODE MODULE 1.25GBPS 550M 20 PACK

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Output connector LC
SFP module - port speed 1,25 Gbps
Transmission distance Less then 1km
Numbers of pieces in the package 20-pack
Type of SFP duplex Physical (two fibers)
Wavelength 850 nm

Specification

Basic technical parameters
Transmission speed 1.25 Gbps
Distance 550 m
Type of module SFP
Output connector 2 x LC
Type of transmission Multi-Mode
Kind of asshole Physical (two fibres)
Wavelength 850 nm

SUPPORT

Downloads:

Declaration of conformity Download

FAQ

Which SFP module to choose for indoor connections?

For convenient multifunctional connections beyond the 100-meter Ethernet cable limit, UF-MM-10G can be used at distances up to 300 m at up to 10 Gb/s or UF-MM-1G at distances up to 550 m at up to 1 Gb/s.

Which SFP/SFP+ module should I use?

Check if the ports on the device are SFP or SFP+ ports. The latter can operate at 10 Gbps. Then we select the fiber optic cable. Single mode fiber is usually used for longer distances, while multimode fiber is used for shorter distances.

What is SFP+?

SFP+ is an extension of the SFP standard adapted to a transmission rate of 10 Gbit/s.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.