ETGO Ver. D | EPON Card | dedicated for C300
ETGO Ver. D | EPON Card | dedicated for C300

ETGO Ver. D | EPON Card | dedicated for C300

CODE: ZTE CARD ETGO VER.D
590,76 GBP with VAT
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
AVAILABILITY:
local_shipping SHIPPING: 24h

ABOUT PRODUCT

ZTE ETGO ver.D - 8-port EPON extension module for C300 platform

The EPON ETGO subscriber card offers 8 EPON connectors with a 1:64 split ratio.

1.jpg

Simplified network planning

GPON OLT ZTE ETGO ver.D expansion card, together with ONU, allows to build a network with high availability.
Supported maximum distance between two ONU is 20 km, which improves network building.

2.jpg

Streamlined management

Intelligent management channel makes it easy to control ZTE ETGO card. Real-time detection of unwanted ONUs and their isolation, variable OMCI length, detection of faulty connection and fast fault finding are the guarantee of stable operation and the possibility of expanding the network without interruption.

SPECIFICATION

Product specification ZTE ETGO
Brand ZTE
Model ETGO Ver.D
GPON port 8-Port EPON
Operational wavelength Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Type of encapsulation PX20
Port speed Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Fiber optic type Single mode
Reach 20.00 km
Extinction coefficient 8.2 dB
Additional parameters Received signal strength detection and indication (RSSI) and controlled optical signal transmission in the module
ONU-based shaping
Optical Performance Monitoring (OPM)
Automatic shutdown when high temperature is reached
FEC download/send support
IPv6
Detection of unwanted ONTs
ONU CAR
Access support - up to 512 users
Jumbo frames: 9,216
Level 4 QoS
Weight 1 kg
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm

FAQ

Which OLT platform is the ETGO ver.D expansion card designed for?

ZTE ETGO card is designed for ZTE OLT C300 platform.

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.