Cisco MGBT1 | SFP Module | 1000Base-T, SFP-Cooper RJ45 Module,
English (EN) / GBP / Prices with VAT
Cisco MGBT1 | SFP Module | 1000Base-T, SFP-Cooper RJ45 Module, 100m

Cisco MGBT1 | SFP Module | 1000Base-T, SFP-Cooper RJ45 Module, 100m

CODE: MGBT1
177,84 GBP with VAT
OUT OF STOCK
Output connector: RJ45
SFP module - port speed: 1,25 Gbps
Transmission distance: Less then 1km
Numbers of pieces in the package: 1-pack
more SHOW MORE PARAMETERS

ABOUT PRODUCT

SFP Cisco MGBT1 module

Cisco MGBT1 is an SFP module with transmission speed up to 1 Gb/s, equipped with RJ-45 connector. The insert is designed to work with an Ethernet cable of "twisted pair" type. The maximum supported data transmission distance is 100 m.

Features

  • Built-in spring clip for easy module removal
  • Hot swappable (Hot Swap)
  • LC Duplex connector
  • Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B)
  • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards
CISCO MGBT1 SFP Module

Cisco SFP modules

These are easy to install. They easily add fiber optic connectivity or an additional Gigabit Ethernet port to Cisco's 100, 200, 300 and 500 series switches.
The modules are available for use with one mode or multi-mode fiber optic cabling and can handle transmission distances from 100 meters to 40 kilometers.

They provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches located on different floors, in separate buildings or in a small campus network requiring connectivity between buildings.

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Output connector RJ45
SFP module - port speed 1,25 Gbps
Transmission distance Less then 1km
Numbers of pieces in the package 1-pack
Type of SFP duplex Not applicable

Technical data:
Model MGBT1
Medium Category 5e UTP cable
Application 1000BASE-T
The link RJ-45
Wavelength (Tx) N/A
Wavelength range (Rx) N/A
Performance
Maximum distance up to 100m
Average output power N/A
Receiver sensitivity N/A
Overload of the receiver N/A
Environmental features
Dimensions 13.4 x 8.5 x 66 mm
Weight 0.018 kg
Power 1W (max)

SUPPORT

Downloads:

Manufacturer's technical specification (ENG) Download
Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
English (EN)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.