Huawei H806GPBD | GPON Card | 8x GPON, Hisense LTE3680M-BC+

CODE: HUAWEI H806GPBD + LTE3680M-BC+

Huawei H806GPBD | GPON Card | 8x GPON, Hisense LTE3680M-BC+

CODE: HUAWEI H806GPBD + LTE3680M-BC+
676,97 EUR without VAT (net)
Out of stock
Recommended products
Subscribe to the NEWSLETTER and receive 5EUR* for shopping
Save
* Offer valid for orders from 45EUR |Regulation|

Promotions

New products

Discounts

ABOUT PRODUCT

Huawei 8-GPON port interface card with B or C SFP module

GPBD is an 8 port GPON interface card for Huawei OLT, providing access to GPON services from ONT. The card from Huawei is designed for Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT systems. The split support is 1:128, the transmission speed is 2.488Gbit/s, and the reception speed is 1.244Gbit/s. Interface type: SC/PC, and the maximum transmission distance is 20km. It is worth mentioning the wavelength, including transmit: 1490nm, receive: 1310nm.

SPECIFICATION

Application to system MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT
Supported split ratio 1:128
Transmission speed 2.49Gbit/s
Reception speed 1.24Gbit/s
Interface type SC/PC
Maximum transmission distance 20HP
Transmission wavelength 1490nm
Receive wavelength 1310nm
Compliance with standards ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
C SFP Module Optical Power 3 dBm~7 dBm
Receiver sensitivity -32 dBm
676,97 EUR without VAT (net)
Out of stock
Print version
Session will expire in:
Seconds
You will be logged out after the session expires
Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
English (EN)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.