Huawei HG8010 | ONT | 1x GPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s

CODE: HUAWEI HG8010 GPON

Huawei HG8010 | ONT | 1x GPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s

CODE: HUAWEI HG8010 GPON
25,93 EUR without VAT (net)
Out of stock
Number of LAN ports: 1x 10/100/1000BaseTX (RJ45)
PON standard: GPON
Wireless network standards: None
USB port: None
Show more parameters
Recommended products
Subscribe to the NEWSLETTER and receive 5EUR* for shopping
Save
* Offer valid for orders from 45EUR |Regulation|

Promotions

New products

Discounts

ABOUT PRODUCT

Huawei EchoLife HG8010 - FTTH GPON subscriber terminal

Huawei EchoLife HG8310M is an indoor ONU terminal of the renowned Huawei company used in FTTx networks. Its small dimensions while maintaining high efficiency make it a perfect client device. It has one Ethernet port with automatic Gigabit adaptation and a GPON - SC/UPC connector. The device is distinguished by its very small size, which makes it easy to install and set up at the customer's site. The terminal offers high switching capacity and very high throughput to meet even the highest demands. It is powered by a 12V 0.5A power supply. The HG8010 offers high-performance transmission features to provide an excellent VoIP, Internet and HD video service experience.

Huawei EchoLife HG8010 GPON FTTx onu ont gigabit ethernet ports

EchoLife HG8010 ONU Gpon

  • 1 GPON SC/UPC port
  • 1 Gigabit Ethernet port
  • Plug-and-play
  • Built-in DHCP server for automatic IP address assignment
  • Built-in dynamic DNS (DDNS) support and support for No-IP service
  • Support for port forwarding, DMZ, firewall functions
  • quick and easy installation and configuration
  • remote management, configuration and diagnostics
  • 12V 0.5A power supply plus EU adapter
Echolife hg8010 gpon onu ont
Network topology HG8010

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Number of LAN ports 1x 10/100/1000BaseTX (RJ45)
PON standard GPON
Wireless network standards None
USB port None
VoIP ports None

Technical Specification EchoLife HG8010 Gpon ONT

Interfaces
GPON 1 port Class C+
Sensitive reception: ~-27 dBm
Flexible mapping between the GEM and TCONT ports
Wavelength: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
GPON: compatible with SN authentication or password as defined in G.984.3
Two-way FEC
SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45)
Teaching MAC addresses
Transparent transmission of IPv6 packets on layer 2 level
QinQ VLAN
Connection type SC/UPC
Physical characteristics
Dimensions 130*105*30mm
Weight ≤0.2Kg
Permissible operating temperature 0 to 40 degrees C
Permissible air humidity 5%-95% RH non-condensing
Power input 100 - 240 V AC, 50 - 60 Hz
System power supply 11 - 14 V DC, 1 A
Average power consumption 4W
Maximum power consumption 6W
LEDs POWER / PON / FATE / LAN
Set composition Huawei HG8010
12V DC power supply, 0.5A

SUPPORT

Huawei EchoLife HG8010(GPON) product description

Huawei EchoLife HG8010(GPON) product description Download
25,93 EUR without VAT (net)
Out of stock
Print version
Session will expire in:
Seconds
You will be logged out after the session expires
Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
English (EN)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.