MikroTik S-C57DLC40D | SFP Module | CWDM, 1,25Gb/s, 1570nm, 2x LC, 40km, DDM, Single mode

CODE: S-C57DLC40D / EAN: 5903148917870

MikroTik S-C57DLC40D | SFP Module | CWDM, 1,25Gb/s, 1570nm, 2x LC, 40km, DDM, Single mode

CODE: S-C57DLC40D / EAN: 5903148917870
14,03 EUR without VAT (net)
AVAILABILITY:
Any customs costs and VAT are to be borne by the buyer in the country of receipt.
Output connector: LC
SFP module - port speed: 1,25 Gbps
Transmission distance: Over 20km
Fiber type: SM (Single-Mode)
Show more parameters
Subscribe to the NEWSLETTER and receive 5EUR* for shopping
Save
* Offer valid for orders from 45EUR |Regulation|

Promotions

New products

Discounts

ABOUT PRODUCT

Single-mode SFP S-C57DLC40D with CWDM technology

SFP MikroTik S-C57DLC40D is a single-mode SFP cartridge allowing for data transmission at a speed of 1.25 Gbps over a distance of to 40 km. The device supports CWDM technology. Using a single-mode optical fiber it transmits data at a wavelength of 1570 nm. MicroTik S-C57DLC40D module has 2 LC connectors.

S-C57DLC40D SFP CWDM MODULE 1.25G SM 40KM 1570NM DUAL LC-CONNECTOR DDM

Special features

  • Transmission speed 1.25 Gbps
  • Wavelength 1570 nm
  • CWDM technology
  • Range 40 km
  • 2 output connectors
  • Single-mode optical fibre
  • DDM
S-C57DLC40D SFP CWDM MODULE 1.25G SM 40KM 1570NM DUAL LC-CONNECTOR DDM

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Output connector LC
SFP module - port speed 1,25 Gbps
Transmission distance Over 20km
Fiber type SM (Single-Mode)
Type of SFP duplex Physical (two fibers)
Wavelength 1570 nm

Specification

Basic technical parameters
Type of module SFP
Transmission speed 1.25 Gbps
Distance 40 km
Type of transmission Single-Mode
Wavelength 1570 nm
Output connectors 2 x LC
Kind of asshole CWDM

FAQ

What is an SFP RJ45 module?

The SFP RJ45 module allows you to connect Ethernet cables to the SFP sockets of your network devices via a special insert, which is equipped with an RJ45 port.

Which SFP/SFP+ module should I use?

Check if the ports on the device are SFP or SFP+ ports. The latter can operate at 10 Gbps. Then we select the fiber optic cable. Single mode fiber is usually used over longer distances, while multimode fiber is used over shorter distances.

With which devices is the S+RJ10 cartridge compatible?

The module is compatible with CCR1072-1G-8S+, CCR1036 series, CCR1016-12S-1S+, CCR1009 series, CRS317-1G-16S+RM, CRS210-8G-2S+IN, CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, CRS326/CSS326 series, among others.

Recommended products
14,03 EUR without VAT (net)
AVAILABILITY:
Any customs costs and VAT are to be borne by the buyer in the country of receipt.
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
Print version
Session will expire in:
Seconds
You will be logged out after the session expires
Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
English (EN)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.