Ubiquiti UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC | Patchcord | Simplex, SM G.657A1, 2,0mm PVC, 1,5m

CODE: UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC / EAN: 0817882026857

Ubiquiti UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC | Patchcord | Simplex, SM G.657A1, 2,0mm PVC, 1,5m

CODE: UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC / EAN: 0817882026857
3,56 EUR without VAT (net)
Out of stock
Cable category: Single-Mode
Fiber standard: G.657.A1
Length: 1.5m
Types of connectors: SC/APC-SC/APC
Show more parameters
Recommended products
Subscribe to the NEWSLETTER and receive 5EUR* for shopping
Save
* Offer valid for orders from 45EUR |Regulation|

Promotions

New products

Discounts

ABOUT PRODUCT

Patchord - UBIQUITI UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC

The UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC patchord has a SC / APC connector at one end of the cable and a SC / APC connector at the other end to allow for GPON network expansion.

UBIQUITI UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC

The most important features:

  • SC / APC to SC / APC
  • SM optical fibre G.657A1
  • Simplex
  • 2.0mm cable diameter
  • 1.5 m long

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Cable category Single-Mode
Fiber standard G.657.A1
Length 1.5m
Types of connectors SC/APC-SC/APC
Cable diameter 2mm, 2,
Cable length 1.2
Connector 1 SC/APC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 SC/APC
Connector 2 gender Male
Fiber optic patchcord type Simplex
Fibre optic type G.657.A1
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Product colour Yellow

FAQ

Cable length ?

Length 1.5m

Fibre standard ?

Fibre standard: G.657.A1

Cable diameter ?

Cable diameter: 2mm

3,56 EUR without VAT (net)
Out of stock
Print version
Session will expire in:
Seconds
You will be logged out after the session expires
Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
English (EN)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.