Ubiquiti UF-SPLITTER-16 | Splitter | 1:16, SC/APC, G.657A1, 0,9mm, 1,5m

CODE: UF-SPLITTER-16 / EAN: 0817882026826

Ubiquiti UF-SPLITTER-16 | Splitter | 1:16, SC/APC, G.657A1, 0,9mm, 1,5m

CODE: UF-SPLITTER-16 / EAN: 0817882026826
25,48 EUR without VAT (net)
AVAILABILITY:
Any customs costs and VAT are to be borne by the buyer in the country of receipt.
Fiber standard: G.657.A1
Length: 1.5m
Number of splitter ends: 1x16
Cable diameter: 0,9mm
Show more parameters
Number of splitter ends:
Subscribe to the NEWSLETTER and receive 5EUR* for shopping
Save
* Offer valid for orders from 45EUR |Regulation|

Promotions

New products

Discounts

ABOUT PRODUCT

Ubiquiti 1:16 0.9mm fiber optic splitter with SC/APC connectors

Fiber optic splitters are used in FTTH networks, where the Internet is delivered to customers via fiber optic. It is led from the server room to the client device without changing the transmission medium. The specificity of this technology requires that the signal is distributed to the clients without using additional active devices.

UBIQUITI UF-SPLITTER-16

The most important features:

  • Fibre G.657A1
  • input / output 0.9 mm
  • Cable length 1.5 meters
  • terminated with SC / APC connector

SPECIFICATION

Features / filters
Fiber standard G.657.A1
Length 1.5m
Number of splitter ends 1x16
Cable diameter 0,9mm
Cable length 4.06
Connector 1 SC/APC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 16x SC/APC
Connector 2 gender Male
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85
Product colour White
Quantity per pack 1
Splitter case type Steel tube

Basic technical parameters:
Product code UF-SPLITTER-16
Entry 1x SC/APC
Exit 16x SC/APC
Repression 13.7 dB
Uniformity Loss 1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss 0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth 1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports) 50 dB
Directivity 55 dB
Type of fibre G657A1
Operating temperature -40 to 85° C
Weight 110 g

FAQ

Splitter length ?

1,5m

Type of fibre ?

Fibre: G.657A1

Terminated with SC / APC connector on all sides ?

Yes

Recommended products
25,48 EUR without VAT (net)
AVAILABILITY:
Any customs costs and VAT are to be borne by the buyer in the country of receipt.
Added to cart
-
+
PCS
Print version
Session will expire in:
Seconds
You will be logged out after the session expires
Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
English (EN)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.