Fiber optic converters | Batna24.com
arrow_drop_downEnglish (EN) / GBP / Prices with VAT

Media converters

[ 18 ]
Filters
Producer
keyboard_arrow_down
Price (GBP)
-
Advanced filters
keyboard_arrow_down
Data transmission speed
Transmission distance
keyboard_arrow_down Show more
Type of fiber optic connector
Extralink Sedir | Media converter | 1x SFP, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, MC220 replacement
EXTRALINK
Product code: EX.3296
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
18,14 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

MikroTik RBFTC11 | Media converter | 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1x SFP, 802.3af/at
MIKROTIK
Product code: RBFTC11
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
26,32 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti UF-AE | Media converter | UFiber, 1x SFP, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s
UBIQUITI
Product code: UF-AE
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
25,17 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

TP-Link MC220L | Media converter | 1x SFP, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC220L
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
12,67 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

TP-Link MC111CS | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1550/1310nm, Single mode
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC111CS
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
19,12 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

TP-Link MC112CS | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1310/1550nm, Single mode
TP-LINK
Product code: MC112CS WDM CONV
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
19,14 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

TP-Link MC210CS | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1310nm, Single mode
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC210CS
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
23,26 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 | Media converter | FiberPoE Gen 2, 1x SFP, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s
UBIQUITI
Product code: F-POE-G2
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
25,43 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1550 nm TX, 1310 nm RX, WDM
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-FC311A-20
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
19,24 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX, WDM
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-FC311B-20
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
15,98 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX, WDM
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-FC111B-20
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
9,87 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

TP-Link TL-FC111A-20 | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1550 nm TX, 1310 nm RX, WDM
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-FC111A-20
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

AVAILABILITY
10,86 GBP

 with VAT

we usually ship in 1 day: 24h

TP-Link MC100CS | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1310nm, Single mode
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC110CS
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
19,68 GBP

 with VAT

possible availability within 7 days

TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX, WDM
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-FC311B-2
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
14,82 GBP

 with VAT

possible availability within 7 days

TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1550 nm TX, 1310 nm RX, WDM
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-FC311A-2
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
14,82 GBP

 with VAT

possible availability within 7 days

TP-Link MC100CM | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1310nm, Multimode
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC100CM
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
  • Data transmission speed: Fast Ethernet
  • Transmission distance: 1-3km
  • Type of fiber optic connector: SC
live_help
21,34 GBP

 with VAT

possible availability within 7 days

TP-Link MC200CM | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 850nm, Multimode
TP-LINK
Product code: TL-MC200CM
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
23,10 GBP

 with VAT

possible availability within 7 days

TP-Link MC111CS | Media converter | 1x SC/UPC, 1x RJ45 100Mb/s, 1550/1310nm, Single mode
TP-LINK
Product code: MC111CS WDM CONV
sentiment_very_satisfied star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

possible availability within 7 days

AVAILABILITY
live_help
22,62 GBP

 with VAT

possible availability within 7 days

20 40 80 Products on page

Media converters - what are they?

Media converters are devices that allow you to extend the Ethernet network. Thanks to them, it is possible to achieve very large distances between points. Fiber optic medium with SC / ST / FC connectors ensures maximum comfort of network operation. Media converters, depending on the model, differ in the type of optical fiber, connector type (eg SC duplex), number of ports (RJ45 port), wavelength, housing type and scope of operation. In our online store you will find the best media converters on the market. Innovation is our priority. This is related to the selection of devices that are characterized by high efficiency, long life and low failure rate. You can find many types of media converters in our store, e.g. with Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet connectors, with SC simplex, ST or LC connectors via SFP modules. We also offer converters for mounting on a DIN rail. These devices are mainly adapted to installation in rack cabinets. The kits available in our store include complete mounting accessories.

Fiber converters

They are perfect for use in IoT applications where switching to fiber through the use of fiber optic cables is a convenient solution. The products we offer will be used both in the case of single-mode fiber and multimode fiber. Moreover, in most cases, media converters can boast of self-negotiation, thanks to this technology there is no need to use crossover cables. Fiber optic converters from our offer meet the most modern standards. So they are tailored to the requirements of even the most demanding users.

Singlemode Converters

The Batna24.com online store offers fiber optic converters, as well as Ethernet switches, SFP modules, video converters and IP monitoring. Single-mode converters allow to significantly increase the transmission range. For example, one of our most popular products in this category, the TP Link MC210CS converter allows you to increase the range up to 15 kilometers! Do not wait any longer and see our offer today!

Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you
Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). You can find more about these files, as well as about how we process your personal data, in our privacy policy.
You are on page for country / region:
English (EN)
Please select a different country or region to shop in a language that suits you.